Register to vote for our our future

Separator

We need to bring in a new generation of elected officials who understand the climate crises and who are prepared to take the necessary action to address it urgently. Register to vote now to ensure your voice is heard this November.

Triple Your Vote

Separator

Thanks for being registered to vote - you're awesome :) The next step is to remind your friends to vote too. We need everyone to join us this year if we’re going to save our futures.

Text "earthvote" to 56525 now to get started.

Can we count on you to remind three friends to vote?

Text and triple your vote

You will receive periodic updates. Msg & data rates apply. Reply STOP to unsubscribe or HELP for help. See our Privacy Policy for more information.

Schedule*

*Times subject to change

Separator

April 22

April 23

April 24

9:00am

EST

9:00am EDT

Opening Ceremony (Thomas Lopez Jr.)

Musical Performance by Jack Johnson

9:30am EDT

Yoga with Nicole Cardoza

We Are Greater Chaco (Mario Atencio, Daniel Tso, Kendra Pinto, Samuel Sage, Jonathan Nez, Julia Bernal)

9:00am EDT

Interfaith Call for Care and Resilience (Rev. Fletcher Harper, Benki Piyãko, Swami Dayananda, Imam Saffet Catovic, Rev. Leo Woodberry, Rabbi Jennie Rosen)

9:30am EDT

Musical Performance by Michael Franti

9:00am EDT

Parliament of the Worlds Religions Opening (Dianne Dillon-Ridgely, Mindahi Bastida, Hanadi Doleh, Swami Ishatmananda, Kaleb Nyquist, Rabbi Rachel Mikva)

9:30am EDT

Musical Performance by Graham Riley

Yoga with Kathryn Budig

10:00am

EST

10:00am EDT

Flint Water Crisis with Katie Fahey

Message From Chelsea Handler

Our Lady J

Dear Mother Earth. Love, Your Children (Maggie Munday Odom, Q Sharaf, Lily Hi’ilani Kim-Dela Cruz, Mounira Elsamra, Molly Francis, Joao Rodrigues Victor, Calling from Maine, Saphira Rosen, Bella Callery)

Musical Performance by Jesse Jo Stark

Imagine the Future (Xiye Bastida)

Cooking with Natalie Portman

10:30am EDT

Defending the Defenders

Message from Danni Washington

Climate Therapy: Facing the Climate Emergency (Margaret Klein Salamon, PhD, David Wallace-Wells, Mary Annaïse Heglar)

10:00am EDT

Message from Kerri Russel

Morning Flow with Gustavo Padron

10:30am EDT

Message from Norman and Lyn Lear

Stories from the Earth (Lyla June Johnston)

Chase, Climate Destruction & the Frontlines of Resistance (Bill McKibben, Tara Houska, Joye Braun)

10:00am EDT

Message from Kristen Vangsness

Stories from the Earth (Ayisha Siddiqa)

Packing a Punch: Pass Your Own Damn Bill (Anissa Pemberton, Hridesh Singh, Jade Lozada)

10:30am EDT

Message from Stella McCartney and Friends

This Land is Our Land Remix (Monica Garcia-Medina, Bien Minosa)

Musical Performance by Emily Wells

11:00am

EST

11:00am EDT

Climate Therapy: Facing the Climate Emergency (Continued)

11:30am EDT

A Closer Look at Nature with Louie Schwartzberg and Grace Yang

Mixed Media: A Panel On Just Representation by Extinction Rebellion Youth United States (Fiona Jarvis, Krissy Oliver-Mays, Cynthia Leung)

11:00am EDT

Message from Bekah Hinojosa

Musical Performance by Aloe Blacc

Thich Naht Hahn Poem (Devendra Banhart)

Tim Heidecker Performance

Meditation Moment with Elena Brower

11:30am EDT

Wall Street, Rainforest Destruction, and the Climate Crisis (Hana Heineken, Pendle Marshall-Hallmark, Helena Gualinga)

Musical Performance by Siva Kaneswaran

11:00am EDT

Leading Environmental Advocates Reflect on 50 years of Progress and the Path Forward (Gina McCarthy, Ayana Elizabeth Johnson, Annie Leonard)

11:30am EDT

In Conversation: Secretary John Kerry and Youth Climate Activists (Shiv Soin, Sophie Anderson)

1 Minute Meditation (Lisa Brooks)

12:00pm

EST

12:00pm EDT

Musical Performance by Nahko Bear

Message from The Social Good Club - Inspiration in Isolation (Kati Morton, Mario Rigby, Haifa Beseisso, Elle Mills, Luke Korns, Matt Santoro, Roberto Blake, Borja Vázquez (Luzu), Gabbie Hanna, Amanda DuPont, Kristen Zarrabi, Justine Ezarik, Louis Cole, Raya Encheva, Peter Diamandis)

Getting to the Roots of the Green New Deal with Zero Hour and the National Children's Campaign (Khristen Hamilton, Ethan Wright, Zeena Abdulkarim, Zanagee Artis)

12:30pm EDT

Angelique Kidjo Performance

Por La Tierra - A Spoken Word Piece (Marlow Baines, Sierra Robinson, Maya Lazzaro)

Conjuring for the Climate with Cyril the Sorcerer

Our House is On Fire: Florida Youth Confront The Climate Emergency (Gabriela Rodriguez, John Paul Mejia, Mia Kim)

12:00pm EDT

Importance of Green Stimulus with Mark Ruffalo (Rep. Deb Haaland, Michaela Ciovacco, Tokata Iron Eyes)

12:30pm EDT

Interview with Greenfaith Executive Director at BlackRock HQ in NYC (Rev. Fletcher Harper)

Message from Rosanna Arquette

Message from Favianna Rodriguez

The Both with Aimee Mann and Ted Leo

How Mass Movements Win with Erica Chenoweth

Message from Ronen Rubinstein

Message from Patrisse Cullors

Message from Amber Tamblyn

12:00pm EDT

Musical Performance by Phum Viphurit

Message from Jumaane Williams

Hit First, Hit Hardest: Why Communities of Color Are On The Frontlines of Modern Day Crises (Mustafa Santiago Ali, Rep. Lauren Underwood, Kaylah Brathwaite, Introduction by Mayor Lori Lightfoot)

Musical Performance by Tank and The Bangas

Visualizing Political Empowerment: How Artists Impact Social Justice & Civic Engagement (Luisa Martinez, Jammal Lemy, Ashley Lukashevsky, Santiago X)

12:30pm EDT

Musical Performance by Griffin Oskar

There's No Such Thing as Not Voting with Eric Liu

1:00pm

EST

1:00pm EDT

Musical Performance by Linda Perry

Youth Organizing in a Conservative State (Shiva Rajbhandari, Emma Palmer, Petra Hoffman)

Artists as Allies with Matt McGorry (Lily Gardner, Kevin Patel, Danni Washington)

1:30pm EDT

Stories from the Earth Performance (Theresa William | Ojibwe, Oglala Lakota, Santee Dakota, and Northern Cheyenne)

Message from Rainn Wilson

Mindful Moment (Lisa Brooks)

Musical Performance by Jason Mraz

1:00pm EDT

Big banks, the Gwich'in Nation, and the fight to protect the Arctic Refuge (Lena Moffitt, Bernadette Demientieff, Councillor Cheryl Charlie)

Let's Takeover Over Chase - Online

Youth vs. Apocalypse: No One Is Disposable Music VIdeo Release

Gardening with Amber Valletta

Message from Gabriel and Ini

1:30pm EDT

Being a Disabled Activist (Izzy Laderman, Alexia Leclercq, Doran Walters)

Message from Kat Taylor

Higher Education: Complicit or Leaders in Climate (Kyle Rosenthal, Ari Bortman, Marley Wiest, Abby Kleiman, Laís Santoro, Elly Ren, Sydney Barron, Calistra Triantis)

1:00pm EDT

Musical Performance by Låpsley

Claim Your Power At The Ballot Box: How To Overcome Barriers To Voting (D'Aungillique Jackson, Evan Malbrough, Amaya Fox, Tamia Fowlkes)

2:30pm EDT

Message From Dylan Penn, Hopper Penn, and Robin Wright

Musical Performance by Billy Bragg

Message from Troian Bellisario

Chef José Andrés - World Central Kitchen

Musical Performance by Willa Amai

Message from Aisha Tyler and Kristen Vangness

The Kids of the Broadway Green Alliance Musical Performance - Led by Sydney Lucas and over 30 of Broadway's youngest performers

2:00pm

EST

2:00pm EDT

Youth Climate Strike Coalition Demands Overview (Esperanza Garcia Soledad, Kaylah Brathwaite, Naina Agrawal-Hardin)

Blackness, Feminism, and the Climate Emergency with Ilyasah Shabazz (Khristen Hamilton, Kym Allen)

Blackness, Feminism, and the Climate Emergency with Patrisse Cullors (Kym Allen, Khristen Hamilton, Patrisse Cullors)

2:30pm EDT

Message and Musical Performance by Rain Phoenix

Earth Uprising Spotlight

2:00pm EDT

A Pandemic Doesn't Stop Big Oil: Pipeline Construction Across Turtle Island

Message and Musical Performance with Kelcey Ayer from the Local Natives

What Does The Coronavirus Teach us About the Climate Crisis?

Indigenous Women Divestment Delegation (Michelle Cook, Osprey Orielle Lake)

2:30pm EDT

Message from Emily Robinson

Message from Marisol Rivera, 14-year-old Superstorm Sandy survivor

Poetry with Dominique Crenn

Participant presents: A message from Paul Watson, Marine wildlife conservationist on the ecology of viruses

Marina Performance

Message from the Frontlines with Tamara Toles O'Laughlin

Message from The Social Good Club - Imagining New Normals (Louis Cole, Raya Encheva, Kati Morton, Mario Rigby, Haifa Beseisso, Elle Mills, Luke Korns, Matt Santoro, Roberto Blake, Borja Vázquez (Luzu), Gabbie Hanna, Amanda DuPont, Kristen Zarrabi)

Stop The Money Pipeline Song Montage

2:00pm EDT

In Conversation: Jane Fonda and Vanessa Nakate

2:30pm EDT

Musical Performance and Message, Cody Simpson

Building Power By Lowering The Voting Age (Catie Macauley, Caleb DeBerry, Alik Schier, Noah Friedman-Kassis, Brandon Klugman)

Plant-based cooking segment with Alejandra Schrader

3:00pm

EST

3:00pm EDT

Changing the Narrative: A Conversation on Activism, Climate Change, and Frontline Communities (Reverend William J. Barber II, Rev. Dr. Liz Theoharis, Andrea Manning)

Message from Roger Waters

Roger Waters performs John Prine

3:30pm EDT

The Link Between COVID-19 & The Climate Emergency (Moby , Joaquin Phoenix, Dr. Sweta Chakraborty, Dr. Michael Greger, Haile Thomas)

3:00pm EDT

Stop The Money Pipleline Political Townhall (Jamie Henn, Moira Birss, Iris Zahn, Tara Houska, Bolaji Olagbegi, Sulakshana, Rep. Rashida Tlaib, Sen. Ed Markey, Sen. Jeff Merkley)

3:30pm EDT

Money Matters: Youth and Elders Unite for A Fossil-Free Future (Lolita Jackson, Hridesh Singh, Anna Seigel, Lynne Nittler, Clara Vondrich)

3:00pm EDT

Water Security and the Climate Crisis (Anna Day, Alex Cornell du Houx, Mariam Solaimankhail)

Musical Performance by Other Lives

3:30pm EDT

Service Workers Story Slam To Demand Action (Saru Jayaraman, Treya Lam, Heather Mankedick, Sarah May, Guadalupe A., Fred Shaw, Ali Baker)

From Standing Rock to Black Lives Matter to Climate Strikes: What It's Like to Lead a Movement (Jamie Margolin, Nupol Kiazolu, Jasilyn Charger)

4:00pm

EST

4:00pm EDT

Cooking with Rachael Ray

We Rise Music Video Premiere (Ashlyn Woods, Aditi Anand, Iris Zhan, Gabrielle Zwi, Laís Santoro, Lilia Wolf, Kori Malia, Andrea Manning, Arielle Martinez Cohen, Kendall Kieras, Ishi Shah, Nick Diaz)

When Kids Fear Rain: A Conversation on Climate Disasters (Devin Guevara, Julia Lewis, Chanté Davis)

4:30pm EDT

Patricia Arquette Interview with Robby Romero

4:00pm EDT

BlackRock: Making the financial giant tackle the climate emergency (Luke Korns, Matt Santoro, Roberto Blake, Borja Vázquez (Luzu), Gabbie Hanna, Amanda DuPont, Kristen Zarrabi)

Virtual Choir with the Peace Poets (Lu Aya, Frank Lopez)

4:30pm EDT

Message and Musical Performance by Smiles Davis

Youth Climate Activism in the Global South: Allyship, Solidarity, and Movement Building (Jessy Musaazi, Ashangwa Harrison, Winny Puteri, Adegbule Wole)

4:00pm EDT

Meditation with Marti Nikko and DJ Drez

Message from Stacey Abrams

Immigration Justice is Climate Justice (Juliana Macedo do Nascimento, Josue De Luna Navarro)

4:30pm EDT

One Minute Meditation (Lisa Brooks)

Endangering Generations: How Climate Change is Putting Our Kids at Risk (Jonah Gottlieb, Genna Reed, Dr. Mustafa Santiago Ali, Dr. Mona Hanna-Attisha, Levi Draheim, Nsedu Obot Witherspoon, MPH)

Message from Al Gore

Musical Performance by Nuka

5:00pm

EST

5:00pm EDT

Together We Thrive: What it Means to Make Intentional Space for Young People of Color (Aissa Dearing, Abraham Gonzalez)

Women Leaders on the Climate Frontlines with Sharon Carpenter, Luke Baines, and Oxfam (Sharon Carpenter, Luke Baines, Ana Maria Mendez Libby, Ruth Santiago)

5:30pm EDT

Participant Presents: A Conversation with Mark Ruffalo and Mark Favors on the Frontline of the Pandemic and Vic Barrett on Climate Justice.

Dark Waters Follow-Up with Rob Bilott (Mark Ruffalo)

5:00pm EDT

Monica Dogra Spoken Word Poem

Indigenous Leaders On The Frontlines of Fossil Fuel Resistance (Samantha Arechiga, Makasa Looking Horse, Ta'kaiya Blaney, Jasilyn Charger)

5:30pm EDT

A Song for the Climate from 9-year-old, Emunah

Performance by Amanda Palmer

Earth From Above -- Conversation between Chille Bergstrom and Dr Shawna Pandya

5:00pm EDT

No One is Disposable: Youth vs Apocalpyse Music Video Release

Musical Performance by Mumu Fresh

Restoring Indigenous Ocean Stewardship to California's Central Coast (Katherine O'Dea, Valentin Lopez, Alexii Sigona, Steven Pratt)

5:30pm EDT

Spill the Tea with AOC: A Conversation on the Green New Deal (Rep. Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez, Saad Amer)

6:00pm

EST

6:00pm EDT

Social Good Club: Activating New Normals in Our Own Lives (Louis Cole, iJustine, Peter Diamandis, Anjali Mitra)

Message from Zazie Beetz

6:30pm EDT

Meditation Momement with Seane Corn

Message from Lil Dicky

United in the Fight: Making the Connections Between the Labor and Climate Justice Movements (Mary Kay Henry, Kate Walton, Renata Kamakura, Adriana Alvarez, Markita Blanchard)

6:00pm EDT

Musical Performance by Ziggy Marley

Youth Pledge Video - "Divest!"

Message from Xiye Bastida from Chase's HQ

Musical Performance by Mumu Fresh

Social Good Club: Using Storying Telling to Accelerate Change (Louis Cole, Sophia Esperanza, Kip Andersen, Nadia Nazar)

6:30pm EDT

Insure Our Future, Not Fossil Fuels

6:00pm EDT

Vote Party (Ethan Asher, Jennifer Carroll Foy, Jacques Colimon, Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez, Emily DaSilva, Katie Eder, Melody Klingenfuss, Jamil Jackson, Melody Klingenfuss, Xiuhtezcatl Martinez, Alicia Novoa, Naomi Oliver, Thania Peck, Andi Pringle, Tony Revolori, Mario Revolori, Yara Shahidi, Vien Truong, James Wenz, Andi Pringle, Ilyasah Shabazz, Rosanna Arquette, Tom Steyer, Aimee Mann, Ted Leo, Jumaane Williams and more surprise guests!)

6:30pm EDT

Musical Performance by Dave Matthews

Voting, Climate, and Guns (Tatiana Washington, Daphne Frias, Thandiwe Abdullah, Manju Bangalore)

7:00pm

EST

7:00pm EDT

Clapping for Frontline Workers

Honoring Healthcare Heroes: Lisa Edelstein Interview with Frontline Healthcare Workers (Carol Lightle, Pat Sheran Diaz)

Reimagining US: The Fight for a Green New Deal During COVID-19 (Varshini Prakash, Emma Lockridge, Rhiana Gunn-Wright, Lenore Friedlaender, Naomi Klein)

7:30pm EDT

Artists, COVID-19, and the Climate Emergency (DJ Spooky, Shepard Fairey, Amanda Palmer, Liam Neupert)

7:00pm EDT

Musical Performance by Ani DiFranco

Women on the Frontlines of the Climate and COVID-19 Crises: Struggles and Solutions (Monique Verdin, Jacqui Patterson, Rupa Marya, Casey Camp Horinek, Osprey Orielle Lake)

7:30pm EDT

Staying Unified During a Crisis in Philadelphia (Lorraine Ruppert, Mitch Chanin, Dwight Dunston, Montgomery Ogden, Cameron Powell, Avery Broughton, Enya Xiang)

A message from Dallas Goldtooth

A message from Doctors Without Borders

7:00pm EDT

The People's Bailout: What a Just COVID-19 Response Should Look Like

How to Advocate to Congress for a Green Future (Charlie Jiang, Sanah Niazi)

7:30pm EDT

Musical Performance & Message by Adam Gardner from Guster

Message from Angela Rye

Musical Performance by Will Anderson of Parachute

Message from Barbara Boxer

Message from The Social Good Club - Future Priorities (Louis Cole, Raya Encheva, Kati Morton, Mario Rigby, Haifa Beseisso, Elle Mills, Luke Korns, Matt Santoro, Roberto Blake, Borja Vázquez (Luzu), Gabbie Hanna, Amanda DuPont, Kristen Zarrabi)

Musical Performance by KT Tunstall

Message from Keith Mestrich

Musical Performance by Maxi Priest

8:00pm

EST

8:00pm EDT

Trash is for Tossers: A Conversation About Minimizing Your Environmental Footprint (Lauren Singer, Chasten Harmon)

8:30pm EDT

Madame Ghandi Performance

8:00pm EDT

Lissie Musical Performance

Save the Post Office! Save Our Democracy (Debby Szeredy, Cortney “CJ” Jenkins, Teresa Marie Oller, Tamara Twinn)

8:30pm EDT

Evan Greer Musical Performance

Promise to Keep Striking from the Peace Poets

Message from Reverend Lennox Yearwood

8:00pm EDT

The Census: The Game Behind The Game (Justin Kwasa, Rachel Spector, Nicole Morales, Sen. Brian Schatz, Mayor Michael Tubbs)

Message from Riz Ahmed

8:30pm EDT

Closing Ceremony

Dance Party with Soul Clap

9:00pm

EST

9:00pm EDT

DJ QuestLove Performance

9:00pm EDT

Dance Party with Beverley Bond

9:30pm EDT

Dance Party with Talib Kweli

9:00pm EDT

Dance Party with Sofi Tukker

Dance Party with Blondish

9:30pm EDT

Dance Party with Flying Lotus

Participants

Separator

Featuring AJR • Abby Kleiman • Abraham Gonzalez • Achilles Bergstrom • Adam Gardner • Aditi Anand • Adriana Alvarez • Aisha Tyler • Aissa Dearing • Al Gore • Alejandra Schrader • Alicia Novoa • Alex Cornell du Houx • Alex MacNicoll • Alexander Bello • Alexia Leclercq • Alexii Sigona • Ali Baker • Alik Schier • Aloe Blacc • Alyssa Milano • Amah Mutsun Tribal Band • Amanda Palmer • Amaya Fox • Amber Tamblyn • Amber Valletta • Ana María Mendez Libby • Andrea Manning • Andi Pringle • Angela Rye • Angélique Kidjo • Ani DiFranco • Anissa Pemberton • Anjali Mitra • Anna Siegel • Anna Therese Day • Anthony Rosenthal • Ari Bortman • Arielle Martinez Cohen • Arlo Williams • Ashangwa Harrison • Ashley Lukashevsky • Ashlyn Woods • Avery Broughton • Ayisha Siddiqa • Barbara Boxer • Bekah Hinojosa • Bella Callery • Bella Ye • Bernadette Demientieff • Beverley Bond • Bien Minosa • Bill McKibben • Billy Bragg • Blondish • Bolaji Olagbegi • Brandon Klugman • Brock Lucas • Bryce Detroit • Caleb DeBerry • Calista Triantis • Cameron Powell • Casey Camp-Horinek • Catie Macauley • Chanté Davis • Charlie Jiang • Chasten Harmon • Chelsea Handler • Chesca • Chille Bergstrom • Clara Vondrich • Cody Simpson • Cole Williams • Councillor Cheryl Charlie • Cristina Garcia • Cynthia Leung • Cyril the Sorcerer • D'Aungillique Jackson • DJ Cavem • DJ Drez • DJ Spooky • Danni Washington • Darryl Jordan • Daphne Frias • Dave Matthews • David Solnit and the Peace Poets • David Wallace-Wells • Delese Dellios • Devendra Banhart • Devin Guevara • Dianne Dillon-Ridgley • Dominique Crenn • Doran Walters • Dr. Michael Greger • Dr. Shawna Pandya • Dr. Sweta Chakraborty • Dwight Dunston • Dylan Penn • Elena Brower • Elizabeth Lee • Elly Ren • Emily DaSilva • Emily Wells • Emma Palmer • Emunah Posner Minami • Enya Xiang • Eric Liu • Erica Chenoweth, Ph.D • Ernesto Garnica • Ethan Asher • Ethan Wright • Evan Greer • Evan Malbrough • Faith Spotted Eagle • Favianna Rodriguez • Fiona Jarvis • Flying Lotus • Frank Lopez • Fred Shaw • Freda Huson • Gabriela Rodriguez • Gabrielle Zwi • Gaurav Madan • George Holly Smithyman • Gina McCarthy • Grace Yang • Gracie Brett • Graham Riley • Gregory Ye • Griffin Oskar • Guadalupe A. • Gustavo Padron • Haile Thomas • Hana Heineken • Hanadi Doleh • Heather Mankedick • Helena Gualinga • Hopper Penn • Hridesh Singh • IETEF • iJustine • Ilyasah Shabazz • Iris Zahn • Iris Zhan • Ishi Shah • Izzy Laderman • Jace Chen • Jack Johnson • Jacqui Patterson • Jacques Colimon • Jade Lozada • Jake Katzman • James Wenz • Jamie Henn • Jamie Margolin • Jamil Jackson • Jammal Lemy • Jane Fonda • Jasilyn Charger • Jason Mraz • Jaxon Chen • Jennifer Carroll Foy • Jeremy T. Villas • Jesse Jo Stark • Jessy Musaazi • Joao Rodrigues Victor • Joaquin Phoenix • Jody Williams • John Paul Mejia • Jonah Gottlieb • Josue De Luna Navarro • José Andrés • Joye Braun • Julia Lewis • Juliana Macedo do Nascimento • Jumaane Williams • KT Tunstall • Kaleb Nyquist • Kat Taylor • Kate Walton • Katherine O'Dea • Kathryn Budig • Katie Eder • Katie Fahey • Kaylah Brathwaite • Kelcey Ayer • Kendall Kieras • Keri Russell • Kevin Patel • Khristen Hamilton • Kip Andersen • Kirsten Vangsness • Kori Malia • Krissy Oliver-Mays • Kyle Rosenthal • Kym Allen • Lauren Singer • Laís Santoro • Lena Moffitt • Liam Neupert • Lil Dicky • Lilia Wolf • Lily Gardner • Lily Hiʻilani Kim-Dela Cruz • Linda Perry • Lisa Edelstein • Lissie • Lorraine Ruppert • Louie Schwartzberg • Louis Cole • Lu Aya • Luisa Martinez • Luke Baines • Lyla June Johnston • Lynne Nittler • Låpsley • MARINA • Madame Gandhi • Madilyn Jaz Morrow • Maggie Munday Odom • Makasa Looking Horse • Manju Bangalore • Margaret Brown • Margaret Klein Salamon, PhD • Mariam Solaimankhail • Marisol Rivera • Mark A. Favors • Mark Ruffalo • Marley Wiest • Marlow Baines • Mario Revolori • Marti Nikko • Mary Annaïse Heglar • Mary Kay Henry • Matt McGorry • Maxi Priest • Maya Lazzaro • Mayor Lori Lightfoot • Mayor Michael Tubbs • Mehret Marsh • Melody Klingenfuss • Mia Gladstone • Mia Kirn • Michael Franti • Michaela Ciovacco • Michelle Cook • Mindahi Crescencio Bastida Muñoz • Mitch Chanin • Miya Yoshitani • Moby • Moira Birss • Molly Francis • Monica Garcia-Medina • Monique Verdin • Montgomery Ogden • Mounira Elsamra • Mumu Fresh • Mustafa Santiago Ali • Nadia Nazar • Nahko • Naomi Oliver • Natalie Portman • Nick Diaz • Nicky Torchia • Nicole Cardoza • Noah Centineo • Noah Friedman-Kassis • Norman and Lyn Lear • Nse Witherspoon • Nuka (Anushka Manchanda) • Nupol Kiazolu • Oscar Williams • Osprey Orielle Lake • Other Lives • Patricia Arquette • Patrisse Cullors • Paul Watson • Pendle Marshall-Hallmark • Peter Diamandis • Petra Hoffman • Phum Viphurit • Piper Carter • Poppy Williams • Q Sharaf • Questlove • Rabbi Rachel Mikva • Rachael Ray • Rainn Wilson • Renata Kamakura • Rep. Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez • Rep. Deb Haaland • Rep. Katie Porter • Rep. Lauren Underwood • Rep. Pramila Jayapal • Rep. Rashida Tlaib • Rev. Dr. Liz Theoharis • Rev. Dr. William J. Barber II • Rev. Fletcher Harper • Rev. Lennox Yearwood • Rhiana Gunn-Wright • Riz Ahmed • Rob Bilott • Robby Romero • Roberta Giordano • Robin Wright • Roger Waters • Ronen Rubinstein • Rosanna Arquette • Rowan Williams • Rupa Marya • Ruth Santiago • Saad Amer • Samantha Arechiga • Samuel Li Weintraub • Saphira Rosen • Sarah May • Saru Jayaraman • Seane Corn • Secretary John Kerry • Sen. Brian Schatz • Sen. Ed Markey • Sen. Jeff Merkley • Sharon Carpenter • Shepard Fairey • Shiv Soin • Shiva Rajbhandari • Sierra Robinson • Siva Kaneswaran • Smiles Davis • SOFI TUKKER • Sophia Esperanza • Sophie Anderson • Soul Clap • Stacey Abrams • Stella McCartney • Steven Pratt • Stone Williams • Sulakshana • Swami Ishatmananda • Sway Bhatia • Sydney Baron • Sydney Lucas • Ta'Kaiya Blaney • Talib Kweli • Tamara Toles O'Laughlin • Tamia Fowlkes • Tank of Tank and the Bangas • Tara Houska • Tara Houska • Tatiana Washington • Thandiwe Abdullah • Thania Peck • The Both -W- Aimee Mann and Ted Leo • Theresa William • Thomas Lopez Jr. • Thomas Lopez Sr. • Tim Heidecker • Tokata Iron Eyes • Tom Steyer • Tony Revolori • Treya Lam • Troian Bellisario • Valentin Lopez • Vanessa Nakate • Vanessa Wruble • Varshini Prakash • Vien Truong • Vic Barrett • Will Anderson (Parachute) • Willa Amai • Winny Puteri • Wole Adegbule • Xiuhtezcatl Martinez • Xiye Bastida • Yara Shahidi • Zanagee Artis • Zazie Beetz • Zeena Abdulkarim • Zell Steele Morrow • Ziggy Marley

Hosted by Adam Neville • Arjun Gupta • Chasten Harmon • Esperanza Garcia Soledad • Saad Amer • Sohayla Eldeeb • Thomas Lopez • Vic Barett • Zeena Abdulkarim

The Three Days

Separator

Earth Day Live will feature a three-day livestream where millions of people can join activists, celebrities, musicians, and more in an epic moment of community and hope for the future.

STRIKE - Earth Day and Youth Climate Strikes

On the 50th anniversary of Earth Day, we will demonstrate our collective power and unity through community building and storytelling. This first day will focus on amplifying the voice of indigenous leaders and youth climate activists who are leading the movement to halt the climate crisis.

Find a local Livestream

Separator

Hundreds of youth organizers, climate justice activists and frontline communities are also hosting local livestreams for Earth Day. Find a livestream near you and click through to tune in.

Spread the Word

Separator

Want to help Earth Day Live reach every corner of the internet? We've got a widget to add to your website, social media graphics, banner ads, and more. Get the word out to everyone you know!

FAQs

Separator